INCI: Butyros permum parkil seed butter
Appearance: White / beige hard butter
Origin: Ghana, West Africa
Extracted part: Walnuts
Melting point: 32º - 35º Celsius
SAP NaOH: 0.128
SAP KOH: 0.180
Emollient, softening, nourishing
Dry, irritated skin;
Dry lips, cracked hands;
Hair masks, balms, after-sun care, after-shave care
Dosage: Creams and lotions: 2% to 20%
Balms: 5% to 100%
Soap bars: 5% to 20%
Conditioners: 1% to 10%
Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in oil.
Storage: Store at cool temperatures (below 25 ° C) away from moisture and light and close the lid tightly after each use. The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (eg 36 ° C), but will re-solidify on cooling without affecting functionality.
Storage: 2 years following the storage instructions.
Keep out of the reach of children;
External product only;
Follow the recommended dosages.